WE MAKE YOUR TRAVEL FUN, SAFE, COMFORTABLE & MEORABLE

SOUTH AFRICA
TOURIST VISA
  • Original passport valid for a minimum period of three months after the expiry date of the visa (passports issued more than ten years ago are no longer accepted)* and 1 old passport if applicable plus one copy of the first and last page of the current passport. The passport should have 2 blank pages.
  • Visa application form – should be filed and signed by Black pen only.
  • 2 recent photographs not older than 6 months, 35mm X 45mm, white background, matt finish, not used for previous visa.
  • confirmed Hotel Reservation – if tourist.
  • Confirmed Air Ticket.
  • Original private bank account statement showing the turnover during the last 6 months, duly stamped and signed by the bank.
  • Income Tax Returns for last 3 years.
  • Marriage certificate, if the applicants passport is on maiden name.
  • 2 Color photograph with white background, matt finish ,size 35 mm X 45 mm,80% face Size.Covering letter address to – To,Visa officer, Consulate General of South Africa, Mumbai’.
  • Student Id/Bonafide – if student.
  • pension order/retire proof – if retired.
  • other Cash investments like FD,PPF,Shares,Bonds,Policies,property papers.

If the applicant is employed:
  • Pay Slips for last 3 months.
  • Employment Contract.
  • Original Leave Letter.

If the applicant is a company owner or self-employed:
  • Certificate of registration of the company + 2 Letterheads.

Documents if Visiting Friend / Family:
  • Passport & Visa Copies attested by local notary/police authority.
  • Invitation letter attested by local notary/police authority.
  • Address proof attested by local notary/police authority.
  • Last 6 months Salary slips and Bank statement- attested by local notary/police authority.

Time Taken: 12 days.

Note :
1) The Visa Fee is subject to change without notice.
2) Above visa fee is including with our service charge & 12.36 % Govt Service tax will be applicable on Service charge.

BUSINESS VISA
  • Original passport valid for a minimum period of three months after the expiry date of the visa (passports issued more than ten years ago are no longer accepted)* and 1 old passport if applicable plus one copy of the first and last page of the current passport. The passport should have 2 blank pages.
  • Visa application form – should be filed and signed by Black pen only.
  • 2 recent photographs not older than 6 months, 35mm X 45mm, white background, matt finish, not used for previous visa.
  • confirmed Hotel Reservation.
  • Confirmed Air Ticket.
  • Original private bank account statement showing the turnover during the last 6 months, duly stamped and signed by the bank.
  • Income Tax Returns for last 3 years.
  • Covering letter from company address to – To,Visa officer, Consulate General of South Africa, Mumbai’.
  • Invitation letter from South African company.

If the applicant is employed:
  • Pay Slips for last 3 months.
  • Employment Contract.

If the applicant is a company owner or self-employed:
  • Certificate of registration of the company + 2 Letterheads

Time Taken: 12 days.

Note :
1) The Visa Fee is subject to change without notice.
2) Above visa fee is including with our service charge & 12.36 % Govt Service tax will be applicable on Service charge.