WE MAKE YOUR TRAVEL FUN, SAFE, COMFORTABLE & MEORABLE

NEW ZEALAND
TOURIST VISA
  • Original passport with 6 months validity from date of travel + Old passport.
  • 2 photos 35mm X 45mm, white background matt finish.
  • Visa Forms.
  • Covering letter mentioning travel details.
  • Company registration certificate showing proof of ownership if self employed.
  • IT Returns / Form 16 for last 3 years.
  • Original Bank statements for the last 6 months.
  • International Credit card statements and limits.
  • Air Tickets.
  • Other evidence of funds (Evidence of fixed deposits with Nationalized or Multinational Banks, post office deposits).
  • Please note: if you are funding your own visit, you must demonstrate you have at least NZ$1,000 for each month you intend to be in New Zealand (or NZ$400 per month if you have prepaid your accommodation).
  • Salary Slips for last 03 months.
  • Job Confirmation letter.
  • Your leave approval letter original.
  • Name and contact details of your employer if any.

Documents from Invitee if visiting family / friends.
  • Passport & visa copies.
  • Invitation letter.
  • Salary slips for last3months.
  • Bank statements for last 6months updated.

Note :
  • Please note that this is not an exhaustive list. If necessary, you may be requested to bring additional documentation or to appear for a personal interview.

Processing Days : 10-15 Working Days
Note :
1) All the financial docs of the visa application should be notarized by advocate..
2) All documents not in English must be translated by a translation service.
3) The Visa Fee is subject to change without notice.
4) Above visa fee is including with our service charge & 12.36 % Govt Service tax will be applicable on Service charge.

BUSINESS VISA
  • Original passport with 6 months validity from date of travel + Old passport.
  • 2 photos 35mm X 45mm, white background matt finish.
  • Visa Forms.
  • Covering letter mentioning travel details of the applicant, business on company letterhead.
  • Company registration certificate showing proof of ownership if self employed
  • IT returns / Form 16 for last 3 years.
  • Original Bank statements for the last 6 months.
  • Salary Slips for last 3 months.
  • International Credit card statements and limits.
  • Air Tickets.
  • Other evidence of funds (Evidence of fixed deposits with Nationalized or Multinational Banks, post office deposits).

Note :
  • Please note that this is not an exhaustive list. If necessary, you may be requested to bring additional documentation or to appear for a personal interview.

Processing Days : 10-15 Working Days
Note :
1) All the financial docs of the visa application should be notarized by advocate..
2) All documents not in English must be translated by a translation service.
3) The Visa Fee is subject to change without notice.
4) Above visa fee is including with our service charge & 12.36 % Govt Service tax will be applicable on Service charge.