WE MAKE YOUR TRAVEL FUN, SAFE, COMFORTABLE & MEORABLE

INDONESIA
TOURIST VISA
  • Original passport with 6 months validity from date of travel + Old passport.
  • One Visa application form to be filled in with one photograph (colored) affixed.
  • Covering letter (typed) from the passenger addressed to The Consul General, Consulate General of the Republic of Indonesia, Mumbai, requesting the Consulate to issue visa. (One copy) Applicant/passenger should mention his/her Company details in their respective countries and profession.
  • Foreign Travel Scheme endorsement on passport with two copies thereof. (minimum US$1000) or any International credit card with two photocopies thereof.
  • Onward and Return ticket with two photocopies thereof.
  • Hotel Bookings.

Time Taken: 3-5 days.

Note :
1) The Visa Fee is subject to change without notice.
2) Above visa fee is including with our service charge & 12.36 % Govt Service tax will be applicable on Service charge..

BUSINESS VISA
  • Original passport with 6 months validity from date of travel + Old passport.
  • Visa application form duly filled in with one photograph (colored) affixed.
  • Invitation letter from the company in Indonesia directly faxed and addressed to The Consul General, Consulate General of the Republic of Indonesia, Mumbai (enclose one copy).
  • Please enclose copy of KTP (Kartu Tanda Penduduk) card or KIM's.
  • Covering letter (typed) from the Indian/local company (in case of business visa) addressed to The Consul General, Consulate General of the Republic of Indonesia, Mumbai, (One copy) giving details about his/her Company details and profession.
  • For Foreign Nationals : Applying for business visa clearance letter from Indonesian Immigration department required.
  • Onward and Return ticket with two photocopies thereof.

Time Taken: 3-5 days.

Note :
1) The Visa Fee is subject to change without notice.
2) Above visa fee is including with our service charge & 12.36 % Govt Service tax will be applicable on Service charge..