WE MAKE YOUR TRAVEL FUN, SAFE, COMFORTABLE & MEORABLE

AUSTRALIA
TOURIST VISA
  • Visa Application forms (1419 & 956).
  • Original passport ( 6 months valid from the date of travel) +Previous passport.
  • 2 Color photograph with plain white background, matt finish, size 35 mm X 45 mm ,80 % face size.
  • Covering letter – Address to ‘Visa officer, Australia High Commission, New Delhi’ (if self employed write on company letterhead).
  • Proof of company registration certificate. i.e MOA/ Partnership Deed/Shop Act (If Self employed).
  • Original Leave sanction letter from Company (if employed).
  • Salary slip for last 6 months (if employed).
  • Saving Bank statement for last 6 months with healthy balance.
  • Income Tax Papers/ Form no 16 for last 3 years.
  • Retirement letter / pension passbook – if retired.
  • For student School/College Identity card copy.
  • Other financial papers, PPF, NSC, FD, BONDS etc.
  • Marriage Certificate, Wedding Card with Wedding/Engagement Photograph If passport on Maiden Name.
  • No objection affidavit with Notary and Signature proof from parents, if children are traveling alone or with single parent.
  • No objection affidavit with Notary and Signature proof from Husband if wife traveling alone.
  • Death /Divorce Certificate of partner if applicable.

If Someone is Inviting from Australia :

  • Invitation letter
  • Passport & Visa copy
  • Address proof
  • Financial Documents
Note : All Documents need to be translate on Rs 100 stamp paper if it in in regional language.

If aged 75 years and above DIAC will request:

  • An Aged Visitor Health Check completed by a DIAC appointed panel doctor and evidence of health insurance for entire period of stay if aged over 75 years.
Working Days: 10-15 Days
Maximum 45 Days after medical Examination

Note :
1) The Visa Fee is subject to change without notice.
2) Above visa fee is including with our service charge & 12.36 % Govt Service tax will be applicable on Service charge.



BUSINESS VISA
  • Visa Application forms.
  • Original passport ( 6 months valid from the date of travel) + Previous passport
  • 2 Colour photograph with plain white background, matt finish size 35 mm X 45 mm 80 % face size visible
  • Covering letter on company letterhead mentioning visit details.
  • Company registration Proof
  • Income Tax Papers for last 3 years / Form 16.
  • Salary Slips for last 06months.( If employed).
  • Bank statement for last 6 months.
  • A letter of invitation from the host organization in Australia

Business Forms( 1415) should be filled if travelling on below conditions.

  • Attending meetings, conferences and negotiations.
  • Investigating personal investment or job opportunities.
  • Representing a foreign government on official business.
  • Representing a overseas entity in negotiations and investigations of business opportunities.

Temporary Work (Short Stay Activity) Visa. Form 1400 should be filled if travelling on below conditions.

  • Undertake short-term, non-ongoing, highly specialised work in Australia.
  • Participate in non-ongoing cultural or social events at the invitation of an organisation in Australia.

Note :
1) The Visa Fee is subject to change without notice.
2) Above visa fee is including with our service charge & 12.36 % Govt Service tax will be applicable on Service charge.